466 Nassau Ln Hayward, CA 94544
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,049,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Nassau Ln, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,015,975, approximately $647 per square foot. 466 Nassau Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Treeview Elementary, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Scott Warren and Scott Jane
Bought by
Penisini Sharom T and Penisini Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$633,317
Outstanding Balance
$525,890
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$490,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Reed Elaine Laverne
Bought by
Scott Warren and Scott Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penisini Sharom T | $645,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Scott Warren | $425,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penisini Sharom T | $633,317 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,898 | $733,887 | $220,166 | $513,721 |
| 2024 | $8,898 | $719,497 | $215,849 | $503,648 |
| 2023 | $8,765 | $705,390 | $211,617 | $493,773 |
| 2022 | $8,595 | $691,561 | $207,468 | $484,093 |
| 2021 | $8,526 | $678,004 | $203,401 | $474,603 |
| 2020 | $8,431 | $671,057 | $201,317 | $469,740 |
| 2019 | $8,501 | $657,900 | $197,370 | $460,530 |
| 2018 | $7,971 | $645,000 | $193,500 | $451,500 |
| 2017 | $5,633 | $448,901 | $134,670 | $314,231 |
| 2016 | $5,312 | $440,100 | $132,030 | $308,070 |
| 2015 | $5,206 | $433,491 | $130,047 | $303,444 |
| 2014 | $4,945 | $425,000 | $127,500 | $297,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map