466 Vista Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,650 - $1,103,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Vista Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $989,413, approximately $788 per square foot. 466 Vista Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Bravo Susan L and Sivas James E
Bought by
Lifetime Adventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Sold by
Sivas Patricia Ann and Sivas Patricia Ann Clark
Bought by
Sivas Patricia A and Patricia A Sivas Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lifetime Adventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bravo Susan L | -- | None Available | |
| Sivas Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $60,490 | $14,433 | $46,057 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $59,304 | $14,150 | $45,154 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $58,142 | $13,873 | $44,269 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $57,002 | $13,601 | $43,401 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $55,885 | $13,335 | $42,550 |
| 2020 | $8,406 | $772,140 | $459,000 | $313,140 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $54,230 | $12,941 | $41,289 |
| 2018 | $975 | $53,168 | $12,688 | $40,480 |
| 2016 | $916 | $51,106 | $12,197 | $38,909 |
| 2015 | $905 | $50,339 | $12,014 | $38,325 |
| 2014 | $904 | $49,354 | $11,779 | $37,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map