46607 Windmill Dr Fremont, CA 94539
Weibel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,098,000 - $3,541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,201
Sq Ft
$1,047/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46607 Windmill Dr, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $3,351,413, approximately $1,046 per square foot. 46607 Windmill Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fred E. Weibel Elementary School, John M. Horner Junior High School, and Irvington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,502 | $1,141,417 | $459,367 | $689,050 |
| 2024 | $13,502 | $1,118,900 | $450,360 | $675,540 |
| 2023 | $13,147 | $1,103,825 | $441,530 | $662,295 |
| 2022 | $12,988 | $1,075,183 | $432,873 | $649,310 |
| 2021 | $12,666 | $1,053,967 | $424,387 | $636,580 |
| 2020 | $12,739 | $1,050,090 | $420,036 | $630,054 |
| 2019 | $12,591 | $1,029,503 | $411,801 | $617,702 |
| 2018 | $12,346 | $1,009,320 | $403,728 | $605,592 |
| 2017 | $12,037 | $989,531 | $395,812 | $593,719 |
| 2016 | $11,837 | $970,133 | $388,053 | $582,080 |
| 2015 | $11,686 | $955,565 | $382,226 | $573,339 |
| 2014 | $11,489 | $936,851 | $374,740 | $562,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map