Seller's Agent in 2021
Sarah Matthews
Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty
(530) 526-3603
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $683,000
Located in a premier location at the end of a
cul-de-sac and desirable neighborhood. This gorgeous home features four bedrooms, two bathrooms, gourmet kitchen and attached breakfast nook with the open floor plan and a cozy fireplace. This home also features a large dining room, family room w/fireplace and french doors to the master bedroom suite, private access to patio area w/a large master bathroom suite w/double sinks, soaker tub, and large walk-in closet. Entertainer's dream with the covered patio and spacious pool, park-like grounds, fire pit w/serene lush trees this creates a seamless indoor outdoor living. Newer roof, HVAC and pool equipment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty License #01762604 Listed on: 06/01/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Wanda L | $640,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kamfolt Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kamfolt Michael | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pirkl Rollie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kamfolt Michael | $286,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kamfolt Michael | $286,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Sold | $640,000 | -3.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | For Sale | $659,900 | +50.0% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2014 09/11/14 | Sold | $440,000 | -4.1% | $176 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2014 07/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $120,490 | $18,825 | $101,665 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $118,128 | $18,456 | $99,672 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $115,813 | $18,095 | $97,718 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $640,000 | $100,000 | $540,000 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $488,535 | $99,926 | $388,609 |
| 2020 | $6,977 | $483,527 | $98,902 | $384,625 |
| 2019 | $6,899 | $474,047 | $96,963 | $377,084 |
| 2018 | $6,698 | $464,753 | $95,062 | $369,691 |
| 2017 | $4,932 | $455,642 | $93,199 | $362,443 |
| 2016 | $4,603 | $446,709 | $91,372 | $355,337 |
| 2015 | $4,627 | $440,000 | $90,000 | $350,000 |
| 2014 | $3,948 | $372,685 | $88,724 | $283,961 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sarah Matthews
Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty
(530) 526-3603
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Clint & Mindy Cronic
Next Generation Real Estate
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21-2566
APN: 054-620-007-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.