NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4664 Feather River Rd Corona, CA 92880

Green River Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $591,000 - $794,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2017

VIEW VIEW VIEW, Immaculate 3 BR 2 BA home, 5 miles east of Anaheim Hills. Landscaped, auto sprinklers, 2-car garage with opener and direct access. Awesome community center with olympic-sized pool, spa, racquetball, tennis, basketball, etc. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms and in living room. Dual sinks in master bath. MUST SEE.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ed Calvin

Calvin Realty & Investment License #00891164 Listed on: 01/15/2017

Co-Listed By

Marilyn Calvin

Calvin Realty & Investment License #00891145

Last Renter's Agent

Richard Deritis

BHHS CA Properties License #01995364

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,450
  • Rent includes association dues, gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 1/15/17
  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 17165
  • Assessor Parcel Number 101260004

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent
  • Available Date: 2017-01-15
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 400
  • Deposit Security: 2450
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 101260004
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1232.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.75
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Association

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Hills
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, In Ground, Fenced, Heated
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Laundry

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s), Sport Court, Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse, Guard
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Foothills, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Lawn, Level, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers Timer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 419.04
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 17165

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/22/2017 01/22/17 Rented $2,150 0.0% --
01/15/2017 01/15/17 For Rent $2,150 +7.8% --
11/07/2013 11/07/13 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
11/07/2013 11/07/13 For Rent $1,995 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,423 $311,519 $91,928 $219,591
2023 $3,423 $299,424 $88,359 $211,065
2022 $3,314 $293,554 $86,627 $206,927
2021 $3,248 $287,799 $84,929 $202,870
2020 $3,213 $284,849 $84,059 $200,790
2019 $3,138 $279,264 $82,411 $196,853
2018 $3,068 $273,790 $80,796 $192,994
2017 $2,993 $268,422 $79,212 $189,210
2016 $2,964 $263,159 $77,659 $185,500
2015 $2,899 $259,208 $76,494 $182,714
2014 $2,793 $254,133 $74,997 $179,136
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW17009273

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 101-260-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.