Estimated Value: $674,000 - $795,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4665 Dandelion Loop, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $760,275, approximately $319 per square foot. 4665 Dandelion Loop is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Ibrahim Mohammed L and Yassin Aziza A
Bought by
Lott Marshall V and Lott Tekicia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,228
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$484,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Ibrahim Mohammed L and Yassin Aziza A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lott Marshall V | $615,000 | United Capital Title Ins | |
| Ibrahim Mohammed L | $378,500 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lott Marshall V | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibrahim Mohammed L | $302,500 | |
| Closed | Ibrahim Mohammed L | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,584 | $793,300 | $235,000 | $558,300 |
| 2024 | $8,801 | $823,926 | $329,570 | $494,356 |
| 2023 | $8,644 | $807,771 | $323,108 | $484,663 |
| 2022 | $8,486 | $791,933 | $316,773 | $475,160 |
| 2021 | $6,665 | $616,000 | $120,000 | $496,000 |
| 2020 | $6,179 | $568,500 | $120,000 | $448,500 |
| 2019 | $6,143 | $568,500 | $120,000 | $448,500 |
| 2018 | $5,597 | $511,000 | $120,000 | $391,000 |
| 2017 | $5,239 | $480,000 | $180,000 | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $5,241 | $480,000 | $192,000 | $288,000 |
| 2014 | $4,735 | $429,000 | $172,000 | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map