Estimated Value: $670,000 - $785,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 Dandelion Loop, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $746,973, approximately $313 per square foot. 4705 Dandelion Loop is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Moss Desmond E and Garcia Abigale D
Bought by
Moss Desmond E and Garcia Abigale D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,521
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Moss Desmond E and Moss Abigale D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,283
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Tarin Ahmad Wali
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Fulcher Dorothy J and Shiloh Natalie Y
Bought by
Tarin Ahmad Wali
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Shiloh Demon L
Bought by
Shiloh Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Desmond E | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Moss Desmond E | $370,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $520,000 | Accommodation | |
| Tarin Ahmad Wali | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Shiloh Natalie | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Fulcher Dorothy J | $366,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moss Desmond E | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Moss Desmond E | $364,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarin Ahmad Wali | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulcher Dorothy J | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,379 | $476,448 | $142,933 | $333,515 |
| 2024 | $8,216 | $467,107 | $140,131 | $326,976 |
| 2023 | $8,124 | $457,949 | $137,384 | $320,565 |
| 2022 | $8,031 | $448,971 | $134,691 | $314,280 |
| 2021 | $7,956 | $440,168 | $132,050 | $308,118 |
| 2020 | $7,874 | $435,655 | $130,696 | $304,959 |
| 2019 | $7,744 | $427,114 | $128,134 | $298,980 |
| 2018 | $7,709 | $418,740 | $125,622 | $293,118 |
| 2017 | $4,576 | $410,530 | $123,159 | $287,371 |
| 2016 | $4,491 | $402,483 | $120,745 | $281,738 |
| 2014 | $4,377 | $388,677 | $116,603 | $272,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map