Estimated Value: $268,137 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4667 Elliott Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $282,712, approximately $203 per square foot. 4667 Elliott Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Rich Billy H and Rich Janet A
Bought by
Rich Tracy and Rich Billy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Tracy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $142,300 | $31,500 | $110,800 |
| 2024 | $3,271 | $136,300 | $31,000 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $121,100 | $20,100 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $106,100 | $26,000 | $80,100 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $101,000 | $0 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $91,400 | $21,000 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $87,300 | $16,800 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $78,900 | $16,800 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $78,900 | $16,800 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $74,700 | $16,800 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,300 | $33,600 | $38,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,400 | $33,600 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map