NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46675 Washington St La Quinta, CA 92253

Estimated Value: $440,000 - $574,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2013

Last sale price $178,325 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 176% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,060 / mo

121 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Kitchen Island
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of December 2013

Beautifully remodeled home located in the heart of La Quinta. Close to shopping, and great restaurants this home will not last long. This 3 bedroom 3 bathroom has had a lot of work done and is in turnkey condition. You are not going to want to miss this great deal!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Spencer

License #01829499 Listed on: 08/07/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Evans

Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage License #01351696

Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • Highland Palms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 643182013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Levels: One
  • Builders Tract Code: NA-313
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 156.16
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 1.0196
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Listing I D: 21479556
  • Listing Member Address: 78115 Calle Estado, Ste. 203, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Listing Office Address: 78115 Calle Estado, Ste. 203, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Selling Office Address: 72-605 Highway 111, Ste B1, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Selling Office Fax: (760) 776-1666
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: Highland Palms
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Features: Island
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1120.00

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 643182013
  • Lot Acres: 0.2000
  • Lot Size: 8712.00

Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Gedney Matthew C
Bought by
Erlandson-Gedney Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
$491,587

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Randazzo Susan Schiro
Bought by
Erlandson Gedney Alexandra and Gedney Matthew C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Schiro Randazzo Henry Charles and Schiro Randazzo Susan
Bought by
Schiro Randazzo Susan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Randazzo Susan Schiro
Bought by
Randazzo Henry Charles and Randazzo Susan Schiro

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2013
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$178,325
Premium/Discount to List
$3,425
1.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Skelton Daniel C and Sketon Jan Logan
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Arrastia Lynn R and Mcgrew Arlette
Bought by
Skelton Daniel C and Skelton Jan Logan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,302
Interest Rate
6.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Erlandson-Gedney Alexandra -- None Listed On Document
Erlandson Gedney Alexandra $350,000 First American Title Company
Schiro Randazzo Susan -- None Available
Randazzo Henry Charles -- None Available
Randazzo Susan Schiro $178,500 Nextitle
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $121,225 First American Title Company
Skelton Daniel C $87,500 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Erlandson Gedney Alexandra $350,000
Previous Owner Skelton Daniel C $87,302
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2013 12/11/13 Sold $178,325 +2.0% $159 / Sq Ft
08/07/2013 08/07/13 For Sale $174,900 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,234 $378,849 $27,060 $351,789
2023 $5,234 $364,140 $26,010 $338,130
2022 $4,986 $357,000 $25,500 $331,500
2021 $3,047 $201,580 $54,355 $147,225
2020 $2,995 $199,514 $53,798 $145,716
2019 $2,935 $195,603 $52,744 $142,859
2018 $2,870 $191,768 $51,712 $140,056
2017 $2,834 $188,009 $50,699 $137,310
2016 $2,791 $184,323 $49,705 $134,618
2015 $2,798 $181,556 $48,959 $132,597
2014 $2,756 $178,000 $48,000 $130,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21479556

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 643-182-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.