4668 Vt Route 105 Sheldon, VT 05483
Estimated Value: $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4668 Vt Route 105, Sheldon, VT 05483 and is currently estimated at $319,000, approximately $258 per square foot. 4668 Vt Route 105 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2016
Sold by
Wright Deborah F and Wright Gary M
Bought by
Abbott Matthew A and Abbott Priscilla M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Matthew A | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Abbott Matthew A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,663 | $112,500 | $43,000 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $112,500 | $43,000 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $112,500 | $43,000 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $112,500 | $43,000 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $112,500 | $43,000 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $112,500 | $43,000 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $156,200 | $43,000 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $156,200 | $43,000 | $113,200 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $156,200 | $43,000 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,582 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map