4669 Wilson Ln Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,771 - $1,034,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4669 Wilson Ln, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $918,693, approximately $489 per square foot. 4669 Wilson Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,143 | $381,378 | $188,953 | $192,425 |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $373,901 | $185,249 | $188,652 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $366,570 | $181,617 | $184,953 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $359,383 | $178,056 | $181,327 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $352,337 | $174,565 | $177,772 |
| 2019 | $4,588 | $341,889 | $169,389 | $172,500 |
| 2018 | $4,407 | $335,186 | $166,068 | $169,118 |
| 2017 | $4,252 | $328,614 | $162,812 | $165,802 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $322,171 | $159,620 | $162,551 |
| 2015 | $4,057 | $317,333 | $157,223 | $160,110 |
| 2014 | $3,972 | $311,118 | $154,144 | $156,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map