467 Collett Dr Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $1,063,759
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,790
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Collett Dr, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $940,440, approximately $196 per square foot. 467 Collett Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Smith Anita M
Bought by
Burton Jeffrey and Burton Nancy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,950
Outstanding Balance
$178,165
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$762,275
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Jeffrey | $305,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Jeffrey | $274,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $284,104 | $141,960 | $142,144 |
| 2024 | $6,172 | $237,504 | $122,520 | $114,984 |
| 2023 | $5,679 | $218,544 | $101,400 | $117,144 |
| 2022 | $4,762 | $181,184 | $101,400 | $79,784 |
| 2021 | $4,131 | $145,504 | $81,240 | $64,264 |
| 2020 | $4,169 | $146,704 | $81,240 | $65,464 |
| 2019 | $4,044 | $142,320 | $81,240 | $61,080 |
| 2018 | $4,005 | $140,080 | $81,240 | $58,840 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $334,800 | $73,720 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $294,100 | $61,240 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $297,200 | $61,240 | $57,640 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $256,900 | $51,240 | $51,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map