467 Douglas Ave Oakland, CA 94603
Brookfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Douglas Ave, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $579,649, approximately $379 per square foot. 467 Douglas Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Madison Park Academy (6-12), and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Lucina Y
Bought by
Jimenez Juan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,437
Outstanding Balance
$121,431
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$458,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Cativo Hendrys and Sosa Roxana
Bought by
Jimenez Juan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,437
Outstanding Balance
$121,431
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$458,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Mauricio
Bought by
Cativo Hendrys and Sosa Roxana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,800
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Escobar Lilliana
Bought by
Rodriguez Mauricio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Freeman Betty
Bought by
Valencia Santiago and Valencia Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Juan C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jimenez Juan C | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cativo Hendrys | $401,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Mauricio | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Mauricio | $50,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Valencia Santiago | $9,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Freeman Betty | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Juan C | $175,437 | |
| Previous Owner | Cativo Hendrys | $400,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $230,597 | $69,179 | $161,418 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $226,077 | $67,823 | $158,254 |
| 2023 | $4,829 | $221,645 | $66,493 | $155,152 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $217,300 | $65,190 | $152,110 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $213,040 | $63,912 | $149,128 |
| 2020 | $4,284 | $210,857 | $63,257 | $147,600 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $206,724 | $62,017 | $144,707 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $202,671 | $60,801 | $141,870 |
| 2017 | $3,794 | $198,700 | $59,610 | $139,090 |
| 2016 | $3,602 | $194,804 | $58,441 | $136,363 |
| 2015 | $4,042 | $191,880 | $57,564 | $134,316 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $188,121 | $56,436 | $131,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map