Seller's Agent in 2020
Nancy Mutchmore
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 459-8816
6 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $450,385 - $526,000
Wonderful 4bdrm home w/ basement in Westfield in a fabulous neighborhood with community pool, expansive greenspace thru out the community. Open floorplan w/ large kitchen w/ breakfast bar, hardwood flrs & breakfast rm. Family rm w/ fireplace & views of the backyard. All bedrooms are spacious w/ great closet space. Master suite w/ large walk in closet. Upgrades include newer windows thru out the home, HVAC system, epoxy floor in garage, huge backyard w/ tons of landscaping. Close to schools, grocery & Monon
trail, incredible location in Westfield. Simply perfect!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14038612 Listed on: 06/26/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Stacey Sobczak
Compass Indiana, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Michael James | -- | Ata Natl Ttl Group Of In Llc | |
| Wilson Peter | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Michael James | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Peter | $192,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2020 06/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $394,100 | $85,600 | $308,500 |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $371,600 | $58,800 | $312,800 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $354,200 | $58,800 | $295,400 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $319,500 | $58,800 | $260,700 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $280,400 | $58,800 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $261,800 | $58,800 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $254,700 | $46,500 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $243,500 | $46,500 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $236,300 | $46,500 | $189,800 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $224,100 | $46,500 | $177,600 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $213,100 | $46,500 | $166,600 |
| 2013 | $2,375 | $208,200 | $46,500 | $161,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nancy Mutchmore
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 459-8816
6 in this area
130 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Stacey Sobczak
Compass Indiana, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21720573
APN: 29-09-14-209-025.000-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.