467 Haystack Dr Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $502,107 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Haystack Dr, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $539,527, approximately $312 per square foot. 467 Haystack Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Cain Charles J
Bought by
Charles J Cain Sr Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles J Cain Sr Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $524,600 | $74,800 | $449,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $104,900 | $26,200 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $3,989 | $104,900 | $26,200 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $104,900 | $26,200 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $141 | $104,900 | $26,200 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $141 | $104,900 | $26,200 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $141 | $104,900 | $26,200 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $104,900 | $26,200 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $104,900 | $26,200 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $104,900 | $26,200 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,900 | $26,200 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,900 | $26,200 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map