5 Firechase Cir Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $713,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Firechase Cir, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $620,874, approximately $231 per square foot. 5 Firechase Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Bought by
Miro Joseph E and Miro Joanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miro Joseph E | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $621,300 | $74,500 | $546,800 |
| 2024 | $4,633 | $116,800 | $28,000 | $88,800 |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $116,800 | $28,000 | $88,800 |
| 2022 | $4,464 | $116,800 | $28,000 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $4,458 | $116,800 | $28,000 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $4,324 | $116,800 | $28,000 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $116,800 | $28,000 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $116,800 | $28,000 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $3,555 | $116,800 | $28,000 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $116,800 | $28,000 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $116,800 | $28,000 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $116,800 | $28,000 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map