Seller's Agent in 2018
Trista Hyer
Russell Real Estate Services
(440) 452-9117
15 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $175,000
Beautiful Brick and Hardwood! 467 High St is a spacious ranch home that is waiting for your designing touch. The large rooms, ample storage space, and finished basement with endless possibilities will wow you. The two car garage includes a gas heater and 220 ready to use in your future workshop space! A nicely sized fenced back yard for entertainment and family time. HMS Home Warranty included, call to schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Russell Real Estate Services License #2015005494 Listed on: 10/25/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wainio Elizabeth | $92,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wainio Elizabeth | $90,824 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2018 12/07/18 | Sold | $92,500 | -2.6% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,435 | $51,461 | $9,590 | $41,871 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $34,696 | $10,339 | $24,357 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $34,696 | $10,339 | $24,357 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $34,696 | $10,339 | $24,357 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $28,960 | $8,630 | $20,330 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $28,960 | $8,630 | $20,330 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $28,960 | $8,630 | $20,330 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $28,040 | $9,110 | $18,930 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $28,040 | $9,110 | $18,930 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $28,040 | $9,110 | $18,930 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $29,520 | $9,590 | $19,930 |
| 2013 | $1,697 | $29,520 | $9,590 | $19,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Trista Hyer
Russell Real Estate Services
(440) 452-9117
15 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Marcella Musat
Russell Real Estate Services
(330) 635-3521
23 in this area
152 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4047135
APN: 06-24-025-103-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.