467 Junction St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $337,933
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Junction St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $305,233, approximately $167 per square foot. 467 Junction St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Leroy E and Anderson Jacqueline J
Bought by
Schmidtknecht Cathi A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidtknecht Cathi A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $315,600 | $80,700 | $234,900 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $304,700 | $76,100 | $228,600 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $295,400 | $76,100 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $272,200 | $70,300 | $201,900 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $243,500 | $61,700 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $227,400 | $57,200 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $227,400 | $57,200 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $220,100 | $57,200 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map