467 Mcdonnel Rd Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,099,000 - $1,402,730
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Mcdonnel Rd, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,260,933, approximately $707 per square foot. 467 Mcdonnel Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bay Farm School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Childers Emily and Childers Nicholas
Bought by
Childers Family Trust and Childers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Burke Nancy A and Nancy A Burke Revocable Family
Bought by
Childers Emily and Childers Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$954,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Burke Nancy A
Bought by
Burke Nancy A and Nancy A Burke Revocable Family
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Burke Nancy A and Nancy A Burke Revocable Family
Bought by
Burke Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Burke Nancy A
Bought by
Burke Nancy A and Nancy A Burke Revocable Family
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Burke Nancy A
Bought by
Burke Nancy A and The Nancy A Burke Revocable Fa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Burke Nancy A and The Nancy A Burke Revocable Tr
Bought by
Burke Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Burke Nancy A
Bought by
Burke Nancy A and The Nancy A Burke Revocable Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Ann Giovenco Nancy and Ann Nancy
Bought by
Burke Nancy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Giovenco Marcello
Bought by
Giovenco Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childers Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Childers Emily | $1,060,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Burke Nancy A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Burke Nancy A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Burke Nancy A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Burke Nancy A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Burke Nancy A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Burke Nancy A | -- | -- | |
| Burke Nancy A | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Burke Nancy A | -- | -- | |
| Burke Nancy Ann | -- | Golden California Title Co | |
| Giovenco Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Childers Emily | $954,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Nancy A | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Nancy A | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Nancy A | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Nancy Ann | $214,600 | |
| Closed | Burke Nancy A | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,168 | $1,200,430 | $354,729 | $852,701 |
| 2024 | $16,168 | $1,152,247 | $347,774 | $811,473 |
| 2023 | $15,529 | $1,136,520 | $340,956 | $795,564 |
| 2022 | $15,174 | $1,107,240 | $334,272 | $779,968 |
| 2021 | $14,789 | $1,085,393 | $327,718 | $764,675 |
| 2020 | $14,607 | $1,081,200 | $324,360 | $756,840 |
| 2019 | $6,758 | $445,240 | $236,155 | $209,085 |
| 2018 | $7,124 | $436,510 | $231,525 | $204,985 |
| 2017 | $8,515 | $427,951 | $226,985 | $200,966 |
| 2016 | $8,467 | $419,561 | $222,535 | $197,026 |
| 2015 | $8,388 | $413,262 | $219,194 | $194,068 |
| 2014 | $8,075 | $405,167 | $214,900 | $190,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map