467 Summit Dr Jonesborough, TN 37659
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $453,187
Studio
2
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Summit Dr, Jonesborough, TN 37659 and is currently estimated at $420,094, approximately $188 per square foot. 467 Summit Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Jonesborough Elementary School, Jonesborough Middle School, and David Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Miller Little Mary Ruth
Bought by
Miller Little Mary Ruth and Miller Alan George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Miller George Alan
Bought by
Miller Little Mary Ruth and Patton Miller Frank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Little Mary Ruth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Little Mary Ruth Miller | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Little Mary Ruth Miller | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $79,400 | $13,550 | $65,850 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $79,400 | $13,550 | $65,850 |
| 2022 | $994 | $46,250 | $9,650 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $994 | $46,250 | $9,650 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $994 | $46,250 | $9,650 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $964 | $46,250 | $9,650 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $964 | $40,525 | $9,725 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $964 | $40,525 | $9,725 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $964 | $40,525 | $9,725 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $802 | $40,525 | $9,725 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | $802 | $40,525 | $9,725 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map