467 W 8th St Perris, CA 92570
Westside Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 W 8th St, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $465,338, approximately $384 per square foot. 467 W 8th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Perris Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2008
Sold by
Hoag Gary Michael and Hoag Tracy Lynn
Bought by
Hoag Gary Michael and Hoag Tracy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoag Gary Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $168,143 | $55,171 | $112,972 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $161,616 | $53,030 | $108,586 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $158,448 | $51,991 | $106,457 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $155,342 | $50,972 | $104,370 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $153,750 | $50,450 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $150,736 | $49,461 | $101,275 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $147,782 | $48,493 | $99,289 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $144,886 | $47,543 | $97,343 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $142,046 | $46,611 | $95,435 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $139,914 | $45,912 | $94,002 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $123,000 | $40,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map