4670 Ithaca Way Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $823,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4670 Ithaca Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $659,717, approximately $667 per square foot. 4670 Ithaca Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairlands Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Vanburen Scott L and Vanburen Fatemeh N
Bought by
Medeiros Monica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,767
Outstanding Balance
$17,997
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$641,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Vanburen Scott and Vanburen Fatemeh
Bought by
Vanburen Scott L and Vanburen Fatemeh N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Chase Lisa Kristine
Bought by
Vanburen Scott and Vanburen Fatemeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medeiros Monica L | $127,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanburen Scott L | -- | -- | |
| Vanburen Scott | $116,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medeiros Monica L | $125,767 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanburen Scott | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $199,667 | $62,049 | $144,618 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $195,615 | $60,832 | $141,783 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $198,643 | $59,640 | $139,003 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $187,748 | $58,470 | $136,278 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $183,930 | $57,324 | $133,606 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $188,973 | $56,736 | $132,237 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $185,269 | $55,624 | $129,645 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $181,637 | $54,534 | $127,103 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $178,077 | $53,465 | $124,612 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $174,586 | $52,417 | $122,169 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $171,964 | $51,630 | $120,334 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $168,595 | $50,618 | $117,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map