4670 MacKy Way Boulder, CO 80305
South Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,830 - $1,049,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4670 MacKy Way, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $954,708, approximately $723 per square foot. 4670 MacKy Way is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Southern Hills Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Rodriguez Rick M
Bought by
Rodriguez Rick M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,642
Interest Rate
7.35%
Estimated Equity
$951,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1984
Bought by
Rodriguez Rick M and Karr Barbara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1975
Bought by
Rodriguez Rick M and Karr Barbara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1975
Bought by
Rodriguez Rick M and Karr Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rick M | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Rick M | $75,500 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Rick M | $29,200 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Rick M | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Rick M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,779 | $50,476 | $29,238 | $21,238 |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $50,476 | $29,238 | $21,238 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $54,384 | $34,545 | $23,524 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $46,051 | $25,722 | $20,329 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $47,376 | $26,462 | $20,914 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $45,996 | $25,025 | $20,971 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $45,996 | $25,025 | $20,971 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $40,630 | $23,040 | $17,590 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $44,918 | $25,472 | $19,446 |
| 2016 | $3,205 | $37,022 | $16,000 | $21,022 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $28,211 | $10,826 | $17,385 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $28,211 | $10,826 | $17,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map