4670 Marmian Way Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4670 Marmian Way, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $492,252, approximately $732 per square foot. 4670 Marmian Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Boyd Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Valencia Eduardo
Bought by
U S Bank Na and The Specialty Underwriting & Residential
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Valencia Eduardo
Bought by
Valencia Eduardo and Gonzalez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Henry Crystal D
Bought by
Valencia Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Brown Matthew S and Brown Tamara Lynn
Bought by
Henry Crystal D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,481
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Brown Matthew S and Harrington Tamara Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,620
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Schneider Neal and Schneider Marlene
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp and Chase Home Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Brian | $155,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Boyd Brian | -- | Lsi Title | |
| U S Bank Na | $129,045 | None Available | |
| Valencia Eduardo | $187,500 | Accommodation | |
| Valencia Eduardo | $375,000 | United Title Company | |
| Henry Crystal D | $109,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Brown Matthew S | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $114,158 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valencia Eduardo | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Crystal D | $107,481 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Matthew S | $73,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $199,581 | $90,133 | $109,448 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $191,833 | $86,634 | $105,199 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $188,073 | $84,936 | $103,137 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $184,386 | $83,271 | $101,115 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $182,497 | $82,418 | $100,079 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $178,919 | $80,802 | $98,117 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $175,412 | $79,218 | $96,194 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $171,973 | $77,665 | $94,308 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $168,602 | $76,143 | $92,459 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $166,071 | $75,000 | $91,071 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $162,820 | $73,532 | $89,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map