NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4671 Miles Dr Holt, MI 48842

Estimated Value: $267,328 - $314,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,280 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2019

Last sale price $169,200 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,923 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Community Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of April 2019

This home is located at 4671 Miles Dr, Holt, MI 48842 since 07 March 2019 and is currently estimated at $283,582, approximately $124 per square foot. This property was built in 1979. 4671 Miles Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Holt Junior High School, and Washington Woods Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Smith

The Gateway Group @ Keller Williams License #6501378766 Listed on: 03/07/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Jones

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6501401541

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 10,062 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 83x121
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,400

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

10,062 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1480.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 83x121
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1480.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1480.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 2280.0
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2280.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 800.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding, Rough Sawn

• Parking Features: Attached
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Pool
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:Pool3: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Holt/Dimondale

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 83x121
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10062.36
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 1540
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3400.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 67952.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 76600.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2019
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$169,200
Premium/Discount to List
$4,200
2.55%
Current Estimated Value
$283,582

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,382
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.60%
Original Mortgage
$152,280
Outstanding Balance
$133,881
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,701

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Bovan Amanda M and Seehase Amanda M
Bought by
Bovan Lawrence M and Bovan Amanda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,200
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Ohlerich Gaylord Robert
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2005-I

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Warner Thomas $169,200 Transnation Title Agency
Bovan Lawrence M -- Transnation Title Agency
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $74,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Warner Thomas $152,280
Previous Owner Bovan Lawrence M $81,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2019 04/23/19 Sold $169,200 +2.5% $74 / Sq Ft
03/12/2019 03/12/19 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2019 02/25/19 For Sale $165,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,933 $119,900 $25,000 $94,900
2024 $4,619 $115,000 $24,800 $90,200
2023 $4,619 $105,400 $18,000 $87,400
2022 $4,385 $95,600 $18,000 $77,600
2021 $4,312 $93,900 $13,800 $80,100
2020 $4,350 $82,100 $13,800 $68,300
2019 $3,663 $78,300 $12,400 $65,900
2018 $3,642 $76,600 $12,400 $64,200
2017 $3,409 $76,600 $12,400 $64,200
2016 $3,330 $75,800 $12,700 $63,100
2015 $2,958 $73,300 $25,464 $47,836
2014 $2,958 $59,100 $25,464 $33,636
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 234098

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 25-05-22-255-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.