4672 73rd St E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,416 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4672 73rd St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $373,104, approximately $279 per square foot. 4672 73rd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Dyck Jacob Franz
Bought by
Jha Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
J P Dukovac Homes Inc
Bought by
Janezic Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Outstanding Balance
$16,092
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$357,012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jha Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Janezic Karen S | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janezic Karen S | $91,800 |