4672 E 162nd St Cleveland, OH 44128
Lee-Miles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $88,580
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4672 E 162nd St, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently estimated at $77,895, approximately $115 per square foot. 4672 E 162nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including SMART Academy, Citizens Academy Southeast, and T2 Honors Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Brown Edward
Bought by
Randle Ishiah and Randle Susie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1987
Sold by
Brown Edward and Brown Ethel
Bought by
Brown Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Brown Edward and Brown Ethel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randle Ishiah | $2,471 | Attorney | |
| Brown Edward | -- | -- | |
| Brown Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $21,385 | $5,215 | $16,170 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $21,385 | $5,215 | $16,170 |
| 2023 | $918 | $11,840 | $3,750 | $8,090 |
| 2022 | $913 | $11,830 | $3,750 | $8,090 |
| 2021 | $904 | $11,830 | $3,750 | $8,090 |
| 2020 | $958 | $10,850 | $3,430 | $7,420 |
| 2019 | $888 | $31,000 | $9,800 | $21,200 |
| 2018 | $959 | $10,850 | $3,430 | $7,420 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $12,640 | $3,260 | $9,380 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $12,640 | $3,260 | $9,380 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $12,640 | $3,260 | $9,380 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $14,040 | $3,610 | $10,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map