4672 E Barker Way Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,473,000 - $2,161,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
3,792
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4672 E Barker Way, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,749,667, approximately $461 per square foot. 4672 E Barker Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Long George Ronald and Long Terry Lynn
Bought by
The Long Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Long George Ronald M and Long Terry Lynn
Bought by
Long George Ronald and Long Terry Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,500
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
4672 East Barker Way Llc
Bought by
Long George Ronald and Long Terry Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$497,500
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Long G Ronald and Long Terry L
Bought by
4672 East Barker Way Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Long G Ronald and Long Terry L
Bought by
Long G Ronald and Long Terry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Long G Ronald and Long Terry L
Bought by
Long G Ronald and Long Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Long Family Trust | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Long George Ronald | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Long George Ronald | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Long George Ronald | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| 4672 East Barker Way Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Long G Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Long G Ronald | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Long G Ronald | -- | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Long George Ronald | $497,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Long G Ronald | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,439 | $614,974 | $368,989 | $245,985 |
| 2024 | $8,439 | $602,916 | $361,754 | $241,162 |
| 2023 | $8,295 | $591,095 | $354,661 | $236,434 |
| 2022 | $7,805 | $579,506 | $347,707 | $231,799 |
| 2021 | $7,631 | $568,144 | $340,890 | $227,254 |
| 2019 | $7,523 | $551,294 | $330,780 | $220,514 |
| 2018 | $7,244 | $540,486 | $324,295 | $216,191 |
| 2016 | $6,654 | $519,500 | $311,703 | $207,797 |
| 2015 | $6,397 | $511,697 | $307,021 | $204,676 |
| 2014 | $6,370 | $501,674 | $301,007 | $200,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map