4674 E Barker Way Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $1,275,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4674 E Barker Way, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,012,821, approximately $697 per square foot. 4674 E Barker Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Jenkins David O
Bought by
Bullock Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Outstanding Balance
$38,464
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$974,357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Robert | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullock Robert | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $313,356 | $109,728 | $203,628 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $307,213 | $107,577 | $199,636 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $301,190 | $105,468 | $195,722 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $295,285 | $103,400 | $191,885 |
| 2021 | $3,623 | $289,496 | $101,373 | $188,123 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $280,912 | $98,367 | $182,545 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $275,405 | $96,439 | $178,966 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $264,713 | $92,696 | $172,017 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $260,738 | $91,304 | $169,434 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $255,632 | $89,516 | $166,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map