4672 Langley Ave Columbus, OH 43213
Estimated Value: $178,865 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4672 Langley Ave, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $204,466, approximately $152 per square foot. 4672 Langley Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Etna Road Elementary School, Beechwood Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Smith Eva M Hanes
Bought by
Smith Okey W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Okey W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $54,290 | $12,710 | $41,580 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $54,290 | $12,710 | $41,580 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $54,285 | $12,705 | $41,580 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $29,690 | $6,410 | $23,280 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $29,690 | $6,410 | $23,280 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $29,690 | $6,410 | $23,280 |
| 2019 | $821 | $22,200 | $5,150 | $17,050 |
| 2018 | $947 | $22,200 | $5,150 | $17,050 |
| 2017 | $921 | $22,200 | $5,150 | $17,050 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $24,790 | $4,520 | $20,270 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $24,790 | $4,520 | $20,270 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $24,790 | $4,520 | $20,270 |
| 2013 | $588 | $27,510 | $5,005 | $22,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map