4673 Rawhide St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $845,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4673 Rawhide St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $799,936, approximately $423 per square foot. 4673 Rawhide St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2014
Sold by
Serrano Romulo R
Bought by
The Romulo R Serrano & Angelina T Serran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Brighton Place Ii Partners Lp
Bought by
Serrano Romulo R and Serrano Angelina T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,350
Outstanding Balance
$252,050
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$547,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Romulo R Serrano & Angelina T Serran | -- | None Available | |
| Serrano Romulo R | $548,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrano Romulo R | $438,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,145 | $748,876 | $204,988 | $543,888 |
| 2024 | $7,958 | $734,193 | $200,969 | $533,224 |
| 2023 | $7,733 | $719,797 | $197,028 | $522,769 |
| 2022 | $6,871 | $636,000 | $223,000 | $413,000 |
| 2021 | $6,170 | $564,000 | $197,000 | $367,000 |
| 2020 | $5,850 | $539,000 | $187,000 | $352,000 |
| 2019 | $5,373 | $490,000 | $170,000 | $320,000 |
| 2018 | $5,404 | $490,000 | $170,000 | $320,000 |
| 2017 | $4,669 | $431,100 | $151,100 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $410,600 | $143,900 | $266,700 |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $391,000 | $137,000 | $254,000 |
| 2014 | $4,128 | $391,000 | $137,000 | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map