4684 Rawhide St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $766,482 - $823,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4684 Rawhide St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $799,121, approximately $423 per square foot. 4684 Rawhide St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2018
Sold by
Tran Hoang Bach and Tran Minh Hong T
Bought by
Tran Hoang and Tran Minhhong Thai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Guerra Aaron
Bought by
Tran Minh Hong T and Tran Hoang Bach
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,704
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Brighton Place Ii Partners Lp
Bought by
Guerra Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,922
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Hoang | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Minh Hong T | $310,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Guerra Aaron | $536,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Minh Hong T | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerra Aaron | $428,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 | $389,375 | $136,279 | $253,096 |
| 2024 | $4,189 | $381,740 | $133,607 | $248,133 |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $374,255 | $130,987 | $243,268 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $366,917 | $128,419 | $238,498 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $359,723 | $125,901 | $233,822 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $356,034 | $124,610 | $231,424 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $349,053 | $122,167 | $226,886 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $342,209 | $119,772 | $222,437 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $335,499 | $117,424 | $218,075 |
| 2016 | $3,552 | $328,921 | $115,122 | $213,799 |
| 2015 | $3,528 | $323,981 | $113,393 | $210,588 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $317,635 | $111,172 | $206,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map