46731 Iversen Ct Gualala, CA 95445
Estimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,185,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46731 Iversen Ct, Gualala, CA 95445 and is currently estimated at $1,139,883, approximately $455 per square foot. 46731 Iversen Ct is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Arena Elementary School and Point Arena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Dale Ashcraft David and Moon Melinda
Bought by
Ashcraft Mortenson 2022 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Dale Ashcraft David and Moon Melinda
Bought by
Ashcraft Mortenson 2022 Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Ecker Monte O and Ecker Monte Oliver
Bought by
Ashcraft David Dale and Mortenson Melinda Moon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Ecker Monte Oliver and Ecker Monte O
Bought by
Ecker Monte O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Ecker Monte Oliver
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Muncy Michelle
Bought by
National City Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2006
Sold by
Gustavson Michael and Gustavson Dolores
Bought by
Muncy Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Callahan Nancy L
Bought by
Gustavson Michael and Gustavson Dolores
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashcraft Mortenson 2022 Revocable Trust | -- | Daniel A Hunt | |
| Ashcraft David Dale | $784,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ecker Monte O | -- | Lsi | |
| Ecker Monte Oliver | $730,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| National City Bank | $675,000 | Accommodation | |
| Muncy Michelle | $935,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Gustavson Michael | $60,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ecker Monte O | $391,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ecker Monte Oliver | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muncy Michelle | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,523 | $810,837 | $203,099 | $607,738 |
| 2023 | $8,523 | $779,353 | $195,213 | $584,140 |
| 2022 | $8,239 | $764,073 | $191,386 | $572,687 |
| 2021 | $8,196 | $749,092 | $187,634 | $561,458 |
| 2020 | $8,168 | $741,407 | $185,710 | $555,697 |
| 2019 | $8,050 | $726,875 | $182,070 | $544,805 |
| 2018 | $7,879 | $712,623 | $178,500 | $534,123 |
| 2017 | $8,667 | $784,000 | $240,000 | $544,000 |
| 2016 | $8,648 | $780,000 | $244,101 | $535,899 |
| 2015 | $7,098 | $650,000 | $240,436 | $409,564 |
| 2014 | $6,835 | $625,000 | $235,730 | $389,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map