4675 Cody Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4675 Cody Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $387,994, approximately $286 per square foot. 4675 Cody Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Saint Onge Sue Ann
Bought by
Sue Saint Onge Trust and Saint Onge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sue Saint Onge Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $192,893 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,271 | $187,275 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $181,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $176,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $171,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $166,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $161,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $152,275 | $0 | $0 |