46751 Benny Ln Perham, MN 56573
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $686,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,096
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46751 Benny Ln, Perham, MN 56573 and is currently estimated at $597,664, approximately $285 per square foot. 46751 Benny Ln is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School and Perham Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $552,500 | $181,800 | $370,700 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $537,900 | $177,800 | $360,100 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $507,900 | $175,800 | $332,100 |
| 2022 | $3,850 | $366,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $507,900 | $175,800 | $332,100 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $410,600 | $117,900 | $292,700 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $156,500 | $118,300 | $38,200 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $156,500 | $118,300 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $133,400 | $102,400 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $133,100 | $102,400 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,800 | $102,400 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map