46823 Benny Rd Perham, MN 56573
Estimated Value: $289,123 - $509,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46823 Benny Rd, Perham, MN 56573 and is currently estimated at $363,531, approximately $361 per square foot. 46823 Benny Rd is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School and Perham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Tomlinson Donald J and Tomlinson Kimberly
Bought by
Halbakken Mark I and Halbakken Michele K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Tomlinson Donald Donald
Bought by
Kowitz Kathryn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halbakken Mark I | $95,000 | All American Title | |
| Kowitz Kathryn | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $289,300 | $60,900 | $228,400 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $189,100 | $55,100 | $134,000 |
| 2023 | $946 | $128,000 | $45,000 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $994 | $128,000 | $45,000 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $982 | $105,600 | $30,600 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $578 | $57,100 | $30,200 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $572 | $57,100 | $30,200 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $610 | $55,100 | $29,700 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $598 | $56,500 | $30,300 | $26,200 |
| 2015 | $540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,500 | $29,900 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map