4678 Beatty Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $558,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4678 Beatty Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $520,669, approximately $533 per square foot. 4678 Beatty Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Willey Robert
Bought by
Samson Michael J and Samson Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Davis Tanisha
Bought by
Davis Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Davis Brandon A
Bought by
Willey Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Willis Deborah and Millard Joseph
Bought by
Davis Brandon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,555
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samson Michael J | $130,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Davis Brandon | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Willey Robert | $134,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Davis Brandon A | $115,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willey Robert | $107,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Brandon A | $114,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $194,672 | $62,793 | $131,879 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $187,114 | $60,355 | $126,759 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $183,446 | $59,172 | $124,274 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $179,850 | $58,012 | $121,838 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $178,007 | $57,418 | $120,589 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $174,518 | $56,293 | $118,225 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $171,097 | $55,191 | $115,906 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $167,743 | $54,109 | $113,634 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $164,455 | $53,049 | $111,406 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $161,987 | $52,253 | $109,734 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $158,817 | $51,231 | $107,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map