4678 Riley Ln Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4678 Riley Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $516,302, approximately $211 per square foot. 4678 Riley Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Smith Evelyn and Hiller Denise
Bought by
Thompson Holly and Thompson Ryan Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Outstanding Balance
$225,321
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Miller Denise and Smith Evelyn
Bought by
Miller Denise and Smith Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
The Drees Co
Bought by
Miller Denise and Smith Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,600
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Sonoma Hill Llc
Bought by
The Drees Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Holly | $280,760 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Denise | -- | Attorney | |
| Miller Denise | $236,800 | Lenders Title Services Llc | |
| The Drees Co | $72,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Holly | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Denise | $248,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,669 | $124,565 | $25,200 | $99,365 |
| 2024 | $7,436 | $124,565 | $25,200 | $99,365 |
| 2023 | $7,900 | $124,565 | $25,200 | $99,365 |
| 2022 | $6,929 | $98,266 | $14,238 | $84,028 |
| 2021 | $996 | $98,266 | $14,238 | $84,028 |
| 2020 | $999 | $98,266 | $14,238 | $84,028 |
| 2019 | $971 | $86,961 | $12,600 | $74,361 |
| 2018 | $972 | $86,961 | $12,600 | $74,361 |
| 2017 | $936 | $86,961 | $12,600 | $74,361 |
| 2016 | $978 | $85,918 | $12,978 | $72,940 |
| 2015 | $874 | $85,918 | $12,978 | $72,940 |
| 2014 | $878 | $85,918 | $12,978 | $72,940 |
| 2013 | $868 | $83,416 | $12,600 | $70,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map