4679 Castle Ct Redding, CA 96001
Country Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4679 Castle Ct, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $418,803, approximately $168 per square foot. 4679 Castle Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Day George D and Day Susan M
Bought by
Day George D and Day Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day George D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $187,850 | $33,771 | $154,079 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $184,167 | $33,109 | $151,058 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $180,557 | $32,460 | $148,097 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $177,018 | $31,824 | $145,194 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $173,548 | $31,200 | $142,348 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $171,770 | $30,881 | $140,889 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $168,403 | $30,276 | $138,127 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $165,102 | $29,683 | $135,419 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $161,865 | $29,101 | $132,764 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $158,692 | $28,531 | $130,161 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $156,309 | $28,103 | $128,206 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $153,248 | $27,553 | $125,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map