46792 Scotch Pine Ln Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,345
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46792 Scotch Pine Ln, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $242,173, approximately $180 per square foot. 46792 Scotch Pine Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $126,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $80,880 | $18,500 | $62,380 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $80,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $70,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $54,820 | $12,500 | $42,320 |
| 2013 | $2,289 | $54,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map