46687 Vineyards Ln Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $305,662 - $414,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46687 Vineyards Ln, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $358,416, approximately $218 per square foot. 46687 Vineyards Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Doss John W and Doss Kelly K
Bought by
John Wesley Doss And Kelly Kyle Doss Living T and Doss
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Tierra Building Crp
Bought by
Doss J and Doss K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Wesley Doss And Kelly Kyle Doss Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doss J | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $177,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $174,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $165,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $105,010 | $32,500 | $72,510 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $104,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $93,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $86,000 | $21,500 | $64,500 |
| 2013 | $1,806 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map