468 29th Ave San Francisco, CA 94121
Central Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,285,000 - $2,556,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$1,416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 29th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94121 and is currently estimated at $1,805,726, approximately $1,416 per square foot. 468 29th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Presidio Middle School, and Mother Goose School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Sid Paul W and Sid Grace D
Bought by
Grace Sid Paul and Grace Sid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Sid Ghali Denise
Bought by
Sid Paul W and Sid Grace D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Sid Paul and Sid Grace
Bought by
Sid Paul and Sid Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2001
Sold by
Sid Paul W and Sid Grace D
Bought by
Sid Paul W and Sid Grace D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2001
Sold by
Sid Paul W and Sid Grace D
Bought by
Sid Paul W and Sid Grace D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Sid Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Sid Paul W | $327,500 | None Available | |
| Sid Paul | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sid Paul W | -- | -- | |
| Sid Paul W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sid Paul | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,504 | $497,630 | $344,523 | $153,107 |
| 2024 | $6,504 | $487,873 | $337,768 | $150,105 |
| 2023 | $6,399 | $478,308 | $331,146 | $147,162 |
| 2022 | $6,265 | $468,930 | $324,653 | $144,277 |
| 2021 | $6,150 | $459,737 | $318,288 | $141,449 |
| 2020 | $6,243 | $455,024 | $315,025 | $139,999 |
| 2019 | $6,035 | $446,103 | $308,849 | $137,254 |
| 2018 | $5,830 | $437,330 | $302,780 | $134,550 |
| 2017 | $5,702 | $428,756 | $296,844 | $131,912 |
| 2016 | $5,349 | $420,350 | $291,024 | $129,326 |
| 2015 | $5,279 | $414,038 | $286,654 | $127,384 |
| 2014 | $5,358 | $405,930 | $281,040 | $124,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map