468 E 148th St Cleveland, OH 44110
North Collinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,149 - $90,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 E 148th St, Cleveland, OH 44110 and is currently estimated at $78,537, approximately $37 per square foot. 468 E 148th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including East Academy and St. Jerome Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $17,430 | $4,725 | $12,705 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $17,430 | $4,725 | $12,705 |
| 2023 | $709 | $9,140 | $1,680 | $7,460 |
| 2022 | $705 | $9,140 | $1,680 | $7,460 |
| 2021 | $698 | $9,140 | $1,680 | $7,460 |
| 2020 | $708 | $8,020 | $1,470 | $6,550 |
| 2019 | $656 | $22,900 | $4,200 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $890 | $8,020 | $1,470 | $6,550 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $13,440 | $1,540 | $11,900 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $13,440 | $1,540 | $11,900 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $13,440 | $1,540 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $15,440 | $1,750 | $13,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map