NOT LISTED FOR SALE

468 E 530th Ave Pittsburg, KS 66762

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $307,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,191 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,798 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 69,696 Sq Ft lot
  • No HOA
  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of November 2024

Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 3
Lot Size: 1.6 acres
Enjoy a large family space perfect for gatherings and everyday living. Relax in a comfortable master suite with ample space, soaker &large closet for all your storage needs.
A generous 60x40 shop equipped with, Two 12 ft wide, 9 ft tall garage doors
1-1/2 ton trolley ceiling hoist. This beautiful ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of country charm and modern convenience. It is perfect for those seeking a peaceful rural lifestyle with plenty of space and a well-equipped shop for all your hobbies and projects. This home is only minutes away from downtown, shopping, restaurants & more! Don't miss out on this unique opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nikki Burton

Burton Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 620-210-0192 Listed on: 07/08/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,700

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 1.6 Acre Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,191 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 198-34-0-00-01-007.00-0
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,700

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

1.6 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2191
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Nikki Burton
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSJHRE
  • List Office Name: Jones Heritage, REALTORS
  • List Office Phone: 620-231-6800
  • Living Area: 2191
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 41-50 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Formal
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Kick Out Hour Day: Days
  • Attribution Contact: 620-210-0192

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inside City Limits: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Security 1st

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsburg

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Acreage
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 69696
  • Parcel Number: 198-34-0-00-01-007.00-0
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1700
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0
  • Tax Comment: 00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Bought by
Windsor Dalton James and Windsor Traci L
Current Estimated Value
$291,592

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Windsor Dalton James $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Sold -- -- --
09/01/2024 09/01/24 Price Changed $298,000 -9.7% $136 / Sq Ft
08/08/2024 08/08/24 Price Changed $330,000 -2.9% $151 / Sq Ft
07/08/2024 07/08/24 For Sale $340,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,887 $28,367 $2,070 $26,297
2024 $1,703 $17,250 $2,162 $15,088
2023 $1,703 $16,825 $1,737 $15,088
2022 $1,640 $16,077 $1,642 $14,435
2021 $1,656 $15,788 $1,357 $14,431
2020 $1,654 $15,788 $1,357 $14,431
2019 $1,600 $15,181 $1,357 $13,824
2018 $1,607 $15,181 $1,357 $13,824
2017 $1,622 $15,031 $1,293 $13,738
2016 $1,614 $15,031 $1,293 $13,738
2015 $1,519 $15,031 $1,263 $13,768
2014 $1,519 $15,031 $1,210 $13,821
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2497949

Heartland MLS

APN: 198-34-0-00-01-007.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.