490 E 530th Ave Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 E 530th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762 and is currently estimated at $251,092, approximately $148 per square foot. 490 E 530th Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Southeast High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kratz Connie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $18,550 | $2,243 | $16,307 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $17,262 | $2,352 | $14,910 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $16,709 | $1,857 | $14,852 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $15,682 | $1,773 | $13,909 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $13,915 | $1,443 | $12,472 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $13,915 | $1,443 | $12,472 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $13,380 | $1,443 | $11,937 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $13,380 | $1,443 | $11,937 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $13,248 | $1,375 | $11,873 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $13,248 | $1,375 | $11,873 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $13,248 | $1,342 | $11,906 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $13,248 | $1,286 | $11,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map