NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $468,000 - $493,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,642 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2016

Last sale price $239,500 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,996 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Spa
  • Open Floorplan
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Mountain View
  • 3-minute walk to Aaron J. Ward Park

About This Home

As of May 2016

Welcome to this completely upgraded, well maintained and absolutely stunning single story home with excellent curb appeal! Home has a 3 car garage, 9 foot ceilings, formal living room, 3 Bedrooms plus a den (now being used as a formal dining room) and 2 full bathrooms. 1642 sq. ft. of living space. You will fall in love with the laminated wood flooring that looks like "real wood". Kitchen offers granite counter tops, a center island/breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, 2 pantries with plenty of storage space and recessed lighting. The kitchen opens to the family room which has a fireplace and built in entertainment center. Master bedroom has a slider that leads out to the back patio. Master bathroom has a shower stall, garden tub, dual sinks and a walk-in closet. Inside laundry room with cabinets. Beautiful tile flooring in bathrooms and laundry room. Custom window blinds throughout the home. The front and backyard are custom landscaped and hardscaped with auto sprinklers and a fire pit. You will not be disappointed! There is a nearby park with playgrounds and basketball courts. This home shows like a model and is a must see! If you fall in love with the pictures just wait till you see it in person!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tami Fleming-Maio

WESTCOE REALTORS INC License #01320591 Listed on: 03/10/2016

WESTCOE REALTORS INC

Co-Listed By

Steve Maio

WESTCOE REALTORS INC License #00830927

Last Buyer's Agent

Juan Jara

AMBIANCE REALTY License #01926014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,642 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dressing Area
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Tax Tract Number 30813
  • Assessor Parcel Number 436180025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Security System
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Termite Clearance, Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 436180025
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1642.00
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Panel Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 145.86
  • Room Type: Dressing Area, Entry, Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Brick, Concrete, Slab
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Built-In Storage, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Phone Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 34.36
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6970.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Tract Number: 30813

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2016
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
List Price
$229,988
Sold Price
$239,500
Premium/Discount to List
$9,512
4.14%
Current Estimated Value
$480,410

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$240,910
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.16%
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,501
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,909

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Thompson Dustin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,339
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Walker Jeffery
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,339
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Walker Jeffery
Bought by
Dixon Debra Darline

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
San Jacinto Tesoro 248 Lp
Bought by
Walker Jeffery

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,950
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Conteras Viviana -- First American Title Company
Contreras Viviana $239,500 First American Title Company
Thompson Dustin $125,000 Lsi Title Company Inc
Wells Fargo Bank National Association $131,308 Orange Coast Title
Dixon Debra Darline -- None Available
Walker Jeffery $339,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Contreras Viviana $188,000
Previous Owner Thompson Dustin $123,339
Previous Owner Walker Jeffery $270,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2016 05/04/16 Sold $239,500 -2.2% $146 / Sq Ft
03/23/2016 03/23/16 Price Changed $245,000 +2.3% $149 / Sq Ft
03/15/2016 03/15/16 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2016 03/14/16 Off Market $239,500 -- --
03/10/2016 03/10/16 Price Changed $234,988 +2.2% $143 / Sq Ft
03/10/2016 03/10/16 For Sale $229,988 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,757 $291,152 $47,347 $243,805
2023 $4,757 $279,848 $45,509 $234,339
2022 $4,456 $267,162 $44,617 $222,545
2021 $4,316 $261,925 $43,743 $218,182
2020 $4,185 $259,240 $43,295 $215,945
2019 $4,171 $254,158 $42,447 $211,711
2018 $4,039 $249,175 $41,616 $207,559
2017 $3,863 $244,290 $40,800 $203,490
2016 $2,599 $135,277 $43,288 $91,989
2015 $2,621 $133,247 $42,639 $90,608
2014 $2,490 $130,638 $41,804 $88,834

MLS Number: IV16050271

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 436-180-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.