468 Lakeside Rd Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $268,751 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Lakeside Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $337,438, approximately $263 per square foot. 468 Lakeside Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Monti Katherine Anthony
Bought by
Monti Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monti Anthony | -- | Carl Darrigo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $31,500 | $8,500 | $23,000 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $31,500 | $8,500 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $31,500 | $8,500 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $31,500 | $8,500 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $3,621 | $31,500 | $8,500 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $550 | $31,500 | $8,500 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $533 | $31,500 | $8,500 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $533 | $31,500 | $8,500 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $527 | $31,500 | $8,500 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $512 | $31,500 | $8,500 | $23,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,500 | $8,500 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,500 | $8,500 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map