468 Rolling Acre Dr Lithopolis, OH 43136
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Rolling Acre Dr, Lithopolis, OH 43136 and is currently estimated at $448,361, approximately $178 per square foot. 468 Rolling Acre Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Smith Brian W
Bought by
Smith Brian W and Smith Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,540
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Diyanni Brothers Inc
Bought by
Smith Brian W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,861
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Dbi Land Co Llc
Bought by
Diyanni Brothers Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brian W | -- | Law Offices Of Saia & Piatt In | |
| Smith Brian W | $250,400 | Valmerland Title Agency | |
| Diyanni Brothers Inc | -- | Valmerland Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Brian W | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Brian W | $237,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,344 | $135,300 | $48,720 | $86,580 |
| 2024 | $9,344 | $117,680 | $19,600 | $98,080 |
| 2023 | $4,824 | $117,680 | $19,600 | $98,080 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $117,680 | $19,600 | $98,080 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $98,060 | $19,600 | $78,460 |
| 2020 | $4,612 | $98,060 | $19,600 | $78,460 |
| 2019 | $4,627 | $98,060 | $19,600 | $78,460 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $91,060 | $19,600 | $71,460 |
| 2017 | $3,974 | $91,060 | $19,600 | $71,460 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $91,060 | $19,600 | $71,460 |
| 2015 | $3,879 | $87,890 | $19,600 | $68,290 |
| 2014 | $3,750 | $87,890 | $19,600 | $68,290 |
| 2013 | $3,750 | $87,890 | $19,600 | $68,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map