4680 4th St Carpinteria, CA 93013
Old Town Carpinteria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,251,000 - $1,918,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 4th St, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,591,938, approximately $960 per square foot. 4680 4th St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Taksen Howard S and Aras Ruta K
Bought by
Taksen Howard S and Aras Ruta K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,246
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,496,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Taksen Howard S and Aras Ruta K
Bought by
Taksen Howard S and Aras Ruta K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,246
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,496,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Taksen Howard S and Aras Rutha K
Bought by
Taksen Howard S and Aras Ruta K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Taksen Howard S and Aras Ruta K
Bought by
Taksen Howard and Aras Ruta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Taksen Howard S and Aras Ruta K
Bought by
Taksen Howard S and Aras Ruta K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Vile Judd M and Vile Dolores E
Bought by
Taksen Howard S and Aras Ruta K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taksen Howard S | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Taksen Howard S | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Taksen Howard S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Taksen Howard | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Taksen Howard S | -- | None Available | |
| Taksen Howard S | $464,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taksen Howard S | $392,500 | |
| Closed | Taksen Howard | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Taksen Howard S | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,103 | $699,157 | $421,908 | $277,249 |
| 2023 | $8,103 | $672,010 | $405,526 | $266,484 |
| 2022 | $7,818 | $658,834 | $397,575 | $261,259 |
| 2021 | $7,639 | $645,917 | $389,780 | $256,137 |
| 2020 | $7,543 | $639,295 | $385,784 | $253,511 |
| 2019 | $7,384 | $626,761 | $378,220 | $248,541 |
| 2018 | $7,253 | $614,472 | $370,804 | $243,668 |
| 2017 | $7,115 | $602,425 | $363,534 | $238,891 |
| 2016 | $6,993 | $590,613 | $356,406 | $234,207 |
| 2015 | $6,922 | $581,742 | $351,053 | $230,689 |
| 2014 | $6,524 | $570,348 | $344,177 | $226,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map