4680 Emerson St Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,881 - $629,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 Emerson St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $600,470, approximately $408 per square foot. 4680 Emerson St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Gallen Diane and Barientos Alfonso
Bought by
Gallen Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,109
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$490,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Barrientos Alfonso and Gallen Diane Elizabeth
Bought by
Barrientos Alfonso and Gallen Diane Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Otteson Marjorie
Bought by
Barrientos Alfonso and Gallen Diane Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,750
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallen Diane | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Barrientos Alfonso | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Barrientos Alfonso | $121,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallen Diane | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Barrientos Alfonso | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Barrientos Alfonso | $115,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $186,403 | $46,094 | $140,309 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $179,166 | $44,305 | $134,861 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $175,654 | $43,437 | $132,217 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $172,211 | $42,586 | $129,625 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $170,446 | $42,150 | $128,296 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $167,105 | $41,324 | $125,781 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $163,829 | $40,514 | $123,315 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $160,618 | $39,720 | $120,898 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $157,470 | $38,942 | $118,528 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $155,107 | $38,358 | $116,749 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $152,070 | $37,607 | $114,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map